SPORTING FIXTURES: Week commencing Saturday, October 1

0
Have your say

A FULL list of the sporting fixtures for the week commencing Saturday, October 1.

SATURDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL Premier Division (3pm) – Boston Town v Northampton Spencer; Cogenhoe United v St Ives Town; Holbeach Utd v Yaxley; Irchester Utd v Desborough Town; Newport Pagnell Town v Daventry Utd; Spalding United v Wellingborough Town; S & L Corby v Kempston Rovers; Thrapston Town v Sleaford Town.

FA Cup with Budweiser: Second Qualifying Round (3pm) – Deeping Rangers v Leek Town.

Peterborough & District League (2pm): Premier Division – King’s Cliffe United v Crowland Town; Moulton Harrox v Deeping Rangers Reserves. Division One – Long Sutton Athletic v Powerleague AFC; Stamford Belvedere v Moulton Harrox Res. Division Two – Guyhirn v Pinchbeck Utd Res. Division Three – Crowland Town Res v Deeping Rangers A; Langtoft United Res v Long Sutton Ath Res. Division Five – Riverside Rovers Reserves v Sutton Bridge Utd Res.

Boston & District League (2.30pm): Division One – Wyberton Res v Billinghay Ath Res. Division Two – Spalding Town Res v Mareham Utd Res. Division Three – Holbeach Bank Res v Wainfleet Utd Res; Kirton Town Res v Old Dons Res; Spalding Harriers Res v Fosdyke Res.

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup (2pm): Round One – Benington v Kirton Town; FC Hammers v Spalding Harriers; Old Dons v Spalding Town; Spilsby Town v Holbeach Bank; Tydd St Mary v Tavern Colts; Wyberton v Skegness Town Res.

Rugby: SSE Midlands Division: Midlands One East – Matlock v Spalding RFC (3pm).

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division One – Harchester Utd v Long Sutton Sunday (J Mowatt). Division Two – Gosberton v Murrow Bell (Castle) (C.Hardy); Sutton Bridge v Lutton (P Hayes); Sutton St James v Hole In The Wall (N Vasey).

Lincs Cup (10.30am unless stated): Second round – Cowbit v Canutes (10.45am at Moulton Harrox); Magnet Tavern v BBS Couriers; Welton Sports & Social v FC Revolution.

TUESDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL Premier Division (7.45pm) – Deeping Rangers v King’s Lynn Town; Newport Pagnell Town v Yaxley; Spalding Utd v Sleaford Town; St Ives Town v Holbeach Utd.

WEDNESDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL Premier Division (7.45pm) – Blackstones v Boston Town.