SPORTING FIXTURES: Week commencing Saturday, March 24

A LIST of this week’s football and rugby fixtures...

SATURDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL (3pm): Premier Division – Blackstones v St Ives Town; Cogenhoe Utd v Deeping Rangers; Desborough Town v Sleaford Town; Irchester Utd v Yaxley; King’s Lynn Town v Daventry Utd; Long Buckby v Holbeach Utd; Northampton Spencer v Newport Pagnell Town; Peterborough NS v Thrapston Town; S & L Corby v Boston Town.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (3pm): Premier Division – Alconbury v Pinchbeck Utd; Crowland Town v King’s Cliffe Utd; Deeping Rangers Res v Peterborough Sports Parkway; Netherton Utd v Moulton Harrox. Division One – Holbeach Utd Res v Thorney; Moulton Harrox Res v Peterborough FC Inter; Warboys Town v Long Sutton Ath. Division Two – Gedney Hill v Sutton Bridge Utd; Pinchbeck Utd Res v Oakham Utd Res. Division Three – Long Sutton Athl Res v Leverington S Res; Oundle Town Res v Crowland Town Res. Division Five – Queens PW v Sawtry Res; Sutton Bridge Utd Res v Warboys Town Res.

Boston & District League (2.30pm): Premier Division – Swineshead Inst v Billinghay Ath; Woodhall Spa Utd v Old Dons; Wyberton v Skegness Town Res. Division One – Benington v Spalding Town (at Giles School, Old Leake); Mareham Utd v Spalding Harriers; Sutterton v Coningsby; Wainfleet Utd v Holbeach Bank. Division Two – FC Kirton v Fosdyke; Park Utd v Tydd SM; Wrangle Utd v Spalding Town Res. Division Three – Holbeach Bank Res v Kirton Town Res; Spalding Harriers v Queens Rangers.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Shield: Quarter-finals (2pm) – Old Dons Res v Wyberton Res; Woodhall Spa Res v Swineshead Inst Res.

Rugby: SSE Midland Division (3pm): Midlands One East – Derby v Kettering; Ilkeston v Coalville; Leighton Buzzard v Nuneaton OE; Loughborough v Paviors; Market Rasen & Louth v Matlock; Peterborough v Spalding; Towcestrians v Bedford Athletic.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division Two – Fenway v Hole ITW (mh) (M Bruntlett); Lutton v Sutton SJ (J Mowatt).

John Chappell Shield Final (at Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field, 11am) – Magnet Tavern v Cowbit (ref Craig Hardy, assistant refs Karl Fawcett & Allan Richardson, 4th official Thomas Woolley).

TUESDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL (7.45pm): Premier Division – Thrapston Town v Long Buckby.

UCL League Cup (7.45pm): Semi-final – King’s Lynn Town v Peterborough NS.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (7.30pm): Premier Division – Ramsey Town v Deeping Rangers Res. Division One – Holbeach Utd Res v Whittlesey Blue Star.

Boston & District League: Target Newspapers Challenge Cup final (at Boston Town, 7pm) – Benington v Spalding Harriers.

WEDNESDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL (7.45pm): Premier Division – Daventry Utd v Newport Pagnell Town.

UCL League Cup (7.45pm): Semi-final – Holbeach Utd v St Ives Town.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (7.30pm): Division One – Netherton Utd Res v Moulton Harrox Res.

• Boston & District League (7pm): Division One – Wyberton Res v Sutterton.