SPORTING FIXTURES: Week commencing Saturday, March 19

A FULL list of sporting fixtures for the week commencing Saturday, March 19.

SATURDAY

Hockey: East Men’s League: Premier B - Long Sutton 1st v COP 2nd (1pm). 2N - Bourne 1st v Spalding 1st (1pm). 4NW - COP 5th v Long Sutton 2nd (10am); Spalding 2nd v St Ives 3rd. 5NW - Cambs Nomads 3rd v Spalding 3rd (12.30pm). 6NW (N) - Boston 2nd v Long Sutton 3rd (1.30pm); Spalding 4th v Louth 1st; Long Sutton 4th v Spalding 5th (2.30pm).

East Women’s League: 2NW - COP 2nd v Long Sutton 1st (11.30am).

Cambs Ladies’ League: Division Two - Spalding Poachers 2nd v COP 4th.

Lincs Ladies’ League - Long Sutton 2nd v Boston (11.30am).

Football: Evo-Stik League First Division South (3pm) - Brigg Town v Kidsgrove Ath; Carlton Town v Loughborough Dyn; Glapwell v Quorn; Goole v Sutton Coldfield Town; Grantham Town v Newcastle Town; Lincoln Utd v Barwell; Rainworth MW v Shepshed Dynamo; Romulus v Belper Town; Sheffield FC v Leek Town; Spalding Utd v Market Drayton Town; Stamford v Rushall Olympic.

Hereward Teamwear UCL Premier Division (3pm) - Boston Town v Wellingboro’ Town; Daventry Utd v Sleaford Town; Deeping Rangers v Yaxley; Desboro’ Town v St Ives; Irchester Utd v Cogenhoe Utd; Long Buckby v Holbeach Utd; Raunds Town v Peterborough NS; Rothwell C v Northampton Sp; S & L Corby v Newport Pagnell.

Peterborough & District League (3pm): Premier Division - Crowland Tn v Leverington Sp; Moulton Hx v Uppingham Tn; Oundle Tn v Pinchbeck Utd. Division One - Powerleague v Long Sutton Ath. Division Two - Gedney Hill v Hartford Sun. Comb Division One - Holbeach Res v Netherton Utd Res; Pinchbeck Utd Res v Eye S & S Res.

Boston & District League (2.30pm): Division One - Holbeach Bank v Wainfleet Utd; Spalding Town v Wyberton Res; Westside Rangers v Spalding Harriers. Division Two - Benington v Tydd SM. Division Three - Freiston Res v Spalding Harriers Res; Old Dons Res v Holbeach Bank Res.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Cup: Semi-finals (2pm) - Wyberton v Old Dons.

Rugby: Midlands One East - Spalding RFC v Leighton Buzzard (3pm).

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division One - Magnet Tavern v Cowbit (J Truman); Murrow Bell v Britannia Rev (K Steer). Division Two - Gosberton v Fenway (mh) (L Thorold); Jubilee v Long Sutton (mh) (C Hardy); NSH v Punchbowl (J Mowatt).

TUESDAY

Football: Evo-Stik League First Division South (7.45pm) - Leek Town v Newcastle Town; Quorn v Stamford; Romulus v Carlton Town; Rushall Olympic v Sheffield FC.

Hereward Teamwear UCL Premier Division (7.45pm) - Boston Town v Yaxley; King’s Lynn v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Newport Pagnell Town v Cogenhoe United; Peterborough Norther Star v St Neots Town; St Ives v Daventry United.

WEDNESDAY

Football: Evo-Stik League First Division South (7.45pm) - Market Drayton Town v Glapwell.

Hereward Teamwear UCL Premier Division (7.45pm) - Desborough Town v Wellingborough Town.