SPORTING FIXTURES: Week commencing Saturday, February 18

0
Have your say

A FULL list of this week’s football and rugby fixtures...

SATURDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League (3pm): Premier Division – Daventry Utd v Blackstones; Long Buckby v Kempston Rovers; Northampton Spencer v Thrapston Town; Sleaford Town v Irchester Utd; Spalding Utd v Newport Pagnell Town; Wellingborough Town v Deeping Rangers; Yaxley v Holbeach Utd.

UCL League Cup (3pm): Quarter-final – King’s Lynn Town v Cogenhoe Utd.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm): Premier Division – Moulton Harrox v Crowland Town. Division One – Long Sutton Athletic v Sawtry; Stilton United v Holbeach Utd Res. Division Two – Gedney Hill v Parkside; Peterborough Rovers v Sutton Bridge Utd; Woodston v Pinchbeck Utd Res. Division Five – Leverington Sports A v Sutton Bridge Utd Res.

PFA Junior Cup (1.30pm) – Langtoft Utd Res v Crowland Town Res.

Lincs Junior Cup (1.30pm): Semi-final – Market Rasen v Pinchbeck United.

Boston & District League (2.15pm): Division One – Holbeach Bank v Spalding Harriers; Sutterton v Boston Utd Comm; Wainfleet Utd v Wyberton Res. Division Two – FC Kirton v Mareham Utd Res; Fosdyke v Tavern Colts Res; Spalding Town Res v Pointon Res; Wrangle Utd v Tydd SM. Division Three – Friskney v Fosdyke Res; Kirton Town Res v Pointon A; Old Dons Res v FC Hammers; Queens Rangers v Swineshead Inst Res; Spalding Harriers Res v Wainfleet Utd Res; Spilsby Town Res v Holbeach Bank Res.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Cup (1.45pm): Quarter-finals – Freiston v Kirton Town; Spilsby Town v Old Dons; Wyberton v Fishtoft.

Rugby: SSE Midland Division (2.15pm): Midlands One East – Bedford Athletic v Ilkeston; Coalville v Peterborough; Kettering v Towcestrians; Market Rasen & Louth v Leighton Buzzard; Matlock v Loughborough; Nuneaton Old Edwardians v Derby; Paviors v Spalding.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): League KO Cup semi-final – Cowbit v Magnet Tavern (mh) (ref P Parkin, assistants J Amess & S Elliott; Harchester Utd v Fenway (mh) (ref N Vasey, assistants M Bruntlett & T Woolley).

• Division Two – Hole In The Wall v Jubilee (Castle) (C Hardy); Sutton St James v Lutton (J Fowler).

TUESDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League (7.45pm): Premier Division – Long Buckby v Newport Pagnell Town; Thrapston Town v King’s Lynn Town.

UCL League Cup (7.45pm): Quarter-finals – Peterborough Northern Star v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; St Ives Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

WEDNESDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League (7.45pm): Premier Division – Daventry Utd v Desborough Town.