SPORTING FIXTURES: Week commencing February 12

0
Have your say

A FULL list of the sporting fixtures for the week commencing Saturday, February 12

SATURDAY

Hockey: NE14 East Men’s League: Premier B - Cambs Uni 2nd v Long Sutton 1st (1pm). 2N - Cambs City 3rd v Spalding 1st (2pm). 4NW - COP 6th v Long Sutton 2nd (11.30am); Spalding 2nd v COP 5th. 5NW - Wisbech Town 4th v Spalding 3rd (11.30am). 6NW (N) - Spalding 5th v Spalding 4th; Horncastle 2nd v Long Sutton 3rd (2pm); Long Sutton 4th v Alford & Dis (11.30pm).

East Women’s League: 2NW - Long Sutton 1st v COP 1st (1pm).

Lincs League - Spalding Poachers 3rd v Lincoln 2nd; Skegness v Long Sutton 2nd (2pm).

Football: Evo-Stik League First Division South (3pm) - Barwell v Rainworth Miners Welfare; Brigg Town v Market Drayton Town; Grantham Town v Rushall Olympic; Kidsgrove Athletic v Stamford; Lincoln United v Belper Town; Loughborough Dynamo v Glapwell; Newcastle Town v Goole AFC; Quorn v Shepshed Dynamo; Sheffield FC v Carlton Town; Spalding United v Romulus; Sutton Coldfield Town v Leek Town.

Hereward Teamwear UCL Premier Division (3pm) - Blackstones v Northampton Spencer; Desborough Town v Raunds Town; Holbeach United v Newport Pagnell Town; Irchester United v Boston Town; Peterborough Northern Star v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Sleaford Town v Rothwell Corinthians; Wellingborough Town v St Ives Town; Yaxley v Daventry United.

Peterborough & District League (2pm): Premier Division - Coates Athletic v Crowland Town; Pinchbeck United v Whittlesey United; Rutland Rangers v Moulton Harrox. Division One - Long Sutton Athletic v Warboys Town FC. Division Two - Werrington Town v Gedney Hill.Combination Division One - Alconbury Res v Long Sutton Athl Res; Moulton Harrox Res v Holbeach Utd Res; Whittlesey United Res v Pinchbeck Utd Res.

Boston & District League (2.15pm): Premier Division - Pointon v Kirton Town; Wyberton v Freiston. Division One - Holbeach Bank v Spalding Harriers; Tavern Colts v Spalding Town. Division Two - Boston Utd Com v Tydd SM; Kirton Leisure v Fishtoft Res. Division Three - Kirton Town Res v Woodhall Spa Utd Res; Old Dons Res v Mareham Utd Res; Spalding Harriers Res v Holbeach Bank Res.

Fishtoft Cup: Semi-finals (1.45pm) - Old Dons v Fosydke.

Rugby: Midlands One East - Spalding RFC v Derby (2.15pm).

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division One - Aintree v Harchester Utd (K Fawcett); Cowbit v Inter Fenway (C Hardy); Magnet Tavern v Britannia Revolution (J Mowatt); Murrow Bell v Station Gates (P Parkin). Division Two - Gosberton v NSH (mh) (A Richardson); Jubilee v Sutton St James (Castle) (T Woolley).

Mont Pell Trophy: Semi-final (first leg) - Fenway v Punchbowl (mh); Lutton v Long Sutton Sunday.

TUESDAY

Football: Evo-Stik League First Division League (7.45pm) - Barwell v Sheffield FC; Goole AFC v Stamford; Grantham Town v Carlton Town; Newcastle Town v Belper Town; Rainworth Miners Welfare v Brigg Town; Romulus v Rushall Olympic; Shepshed Dynamo v Sutton Coldfield Town.

Hereward Teamwear UCL Premier Division (7.45pm) - Newport Pagnell Town v Daventry United; Rothwell Corinthians v Sleaford Town; St Ives Town v Holbeach United; St Neots Town v Deeping Rangers; Wellingborough Town v S&L Corby; Yaxley v Boston Town.