SPORTING FIXTURES: September 29 - October 26

0
Have your say

YOUR sporting fixtures for the next week...

SATURDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL (3pm): Premier Division – AFC Kempston Rovers v Quorn; Blackstones v Cogenhoe United; Deeping Rangers v Wellingborough Town; Desborough Town v Yaxley; Holbeach United v Irchester United; Peterborough Northern Star v Long Buckby; Shepshed Dynamo v Boston Town; Sleaford Town v St Ives Town; Spalding United v Huntingdon Town; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Newport Pagnell Town.

Division One (selected, 3pm) – Bourne Town v Olney Town.

• ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm): Premier Division – Moulton Harrox v Whittlesey United; Parson Drove v Peterborough ICA Sports; Pinchbeck United v Ramsey Town v Coates Athletic; Stilton United v Crowland Town; Whittlesey Blue Star v Oakham United; Leverington Sports v Uppingham Town.

Division One – Farcet United v Moulton Harrox Res; Hampton Sport v Ketton; Langtoft United v Ryhall United; Maccasports v King’s Lynn Town Res; Netherton United Res v Long Sutton Athletic; Sawtry v Stamford Belvedere; Thorney v Holbeach United Res.

Division Two – Crowland Town Res v Pinchbeck United Res; Gedney Hill v Leverington Sports Res; Oundle Town v Langtoft United Res; Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Deeping Rangers A; Peterborough Rovers v Guyhirn; Peterborough Sport Parkway Res v Oakham United Res.

Division Three – Alconbury v Baston ; Netherton Utd A v Ramsey Town Res; Parkside v Kings Cliffe United Res; Peterborough ICA Sports A v Peterborough Rovers Res; Whittlesey United Res v Long Sutton Athletic Res; Woodston Dynamo v Coates Athletic Res.

• Division Four – Ketton Res v Farcet Utd Res; Oakham Utd A v Leverington Sports A; Riverside Rovers Res v Warboys Town Res; Ryhall Utd Res v Stilton Utd Res; Stamford Bels Res v Thorney Res; Wittering v Sawtry Res.

Division Five – Baston Res v Peterborough Giants; Gaultree v Hampton Sport Res; Pro Evo v Pinchbeck Utd A; Ryhall Utd A v Peterborough Sport Parkway A; Sutton Bridge Utd Res v Glinton Utd; Tydd St Mary v Holbeach Utd A.

Boston & District League (selected, 2.30pm): Premier Division – Kirton Town v Benington; Old Dons v Freiston; Wyberton v Swineshead Inst.

Division One – Skegness Utd Res v Wyberton Res; Spalding Town v Pointon Res; Woodhall Spa Utd v Spalding Harriers.

Division Two – Coningsby Res v Fosdyke; Holbeach Bank v Kirton Town Res; Leverton v Old Dons Res; Sutterton v Mareham Utd Res.

Division Three – Benington Res v Sutterton Res; Burgh Utd v FC Kirton; Pointon A v Holbeach Bank Res; Spalding Harriers Res v FC Hammers; Swineshead Inst Res v Friskney.

Rugby: Midlands One East (3pm) – Kettering v Old Northamptonians; Loughborough v Newark; Market Bosworth v Market Rasen & Louth; Paviors v Peterborough Lions; Peterborough v Bedford Athletic; Spalding v Matlock; Towcestrians v Ilkeston.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30pm): Division One – Hole In The Wall v Punchbowl (Castle) (N Vasey); Lutton v Jubilee (A Richardson); Murrow Bell v Spalding Wanderers (J Mowatt; Pinchbeck Utd Sunday v Fenway (M Bruntlett); Sutton Bridge v Magnet Tavern (J Fowler); Sutton St James v Gosberton (P Hayes).

TUESDAY

Football: Lincs FA Senior Trophy (7.45pm): Round One – Boston Town v Spalding United; Deeping Rangers v Holbeach United; Sleaford Town v Harrowby United.