SPORTING FIXTURES: September 20-26

0
Have your say

ALL your key fixtures for the next sporting week...

SATURDAY

Cricket: South Lincs & Border League (1pm): Division One – Lindum Ramblers v Belton Park; Market Deeping 2nd v Stamford; Sleaford 2nd v Moulton Harrox. Division Two – Billingborough 2nd v Ropsley; Blankney v Baston; Stamford 2nd v Welby. Division Three – Burgh & District v Boston 3rd; Grantham 2nd v Spalding 3rd; Lindum Academy v Friskney; Timberland v Pinchbeck.

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL (3pm): Premier Division – Boston Town v AFC Kempston Rovers; Cogenhoe United v Yaxley; Harborough Town v Spalding United; Huntingdon Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Irchester United v Desborough Town; Long Buckby v Deeping Rangers; Newport Pagnell Town v Sleaford Town; Quorn v Holbeach United; St Ives Town v Peterborough NS; Wellingborough Town v Shepshed Dynamo.

Division One (selected, 3pm) – Bourne Town v Burton PW.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (selected, 2pm): Premier Division – Peterborough Sports v Deeping Rangers Res. Division One – Long Sutton Ath v Farcet Utd; Sutton Bridge Utd v Langtoft Utd. Division Three – Coates Athletic Rese v Long Sutton Ath Res. Division Five – Pro Evo v Baston Res.

PFA Senior Cup (selected, 2pm): King’s Cliffe v Moulton Harrox; Pinchbeck Utd v Riverside Rov; Whittlesey Utd v Crowland Town.

PFA Challenge Cup (selected, 2pm): Castor & Ailsworth v Crowland Town Res; Hampton Sport v Deeping Rangers A; Ketton v Holbeach Utd Res; Moulton Harrox Res v Ryhall Utd; Oakham United Res v Pinchbeck United Res; Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Gedney Hill.

PFA Junior Cup (selected, 2pm): Baston v Kings Cliffe Res.

PFA Minor Cup (selected, 2pm): Gaultree v Tydd St Mary; Holbeach United A v Pinchbeck United A; Peterborough Giants v Sutton Bridge United Res.

Boston & District League (selected, 2.30pm): Premier Division – Billinghay Ath v Swineshead Inst; Freiston v Wyberton; Kirton Town v Fishtoft; Spilsby Town v Old Dons. Division One – Mareham Utd v Spalding Harriers; Wyberton Res v Billinghay Ath Res. Division Two – Old Dons Res v Coningsby Res; Park Utd v Kirton Town Res. Division Three – Friskney v FC Kirton; Holbeach Bank Res v Swineshead Inst Res; Spalding Harriers Res v Burgh Utd.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup (selected, 2pm): Round One – Coningsby v Holbeach Bank; Fosdyke v Queens Road; Nelson v Spalding Town; Sutterton v Woodhall Spa Utd.

Rugby: Midlands One East (selected, 3pm) – Bedford Athletic v Spalding RFC.

SUNDAY

Cricket: Rutland League (selected, 1pm): Division Two – Godmanchester v Market Deeping Sun. Division Five – Kimbolton & Catworth v Bourne Sun 2nd. Division Seven – Market Deeping 2nd v Nassington 2nd.

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30pm): Division One – Fenway v Lutton (at Cowbit) (P Hayes); Gosberton v Holbeach Utd Sunday (mh) (L Thorold); Hole In The Wall v Magnet Tavern (Castle) (J Marsden); Jubilee v Murrow Bell (mh) (J Amess); Pinchbeck Utd.Sunday v Sutton Bridge (C Hardy).

TUESDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL (7.45pm): Premier Division – Boston Town v Deeping Rangers; Desborough Town v Long Buckby; Peterborough NS v Holbeach United; Quorn v Cogenhoe United; Shepshed Dynamo v Sleaford Town; Spalding United v Blackstones; St Ives Town v AFC Kempston Rovers; S & L Corby v Harborough Town; Wellingborough Town v Newport Pagnell; Yaxley v Irchester United.