DCSIMG

SPORTING FIXTURES: Saturday, December 29

This weekend’s sporting fixtures...

SATURDAY (DECEMBER 29)

Football: United Counties League (3pm): Premier Division: Kempston Rovers v Holbeach United; Boston Town v Long Buckby; Cogenhoe United v Peterborough Northern Star; Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town; Harborough Town v St Ives Town; Irchester United v Quorn; Shepshed Dynamo v Deeping Rangers; Sleaford Town v Yaxley; Spalding United v Wellingborough Town; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Huntingdon Town.

Division One (selected): Bourne Town v Rushden & Higham United.

Peterborough & District League (2pm): Premier Division: Crowland Town v Leverington Sports; Deeping Rangers Reserves v Netherton United; Moulton Harrox v Pinchbeck United; Peterborough Sport Parkway v Kings Cliffe United; Ramsey Town v Parson Drove; Uppingham Town v Riverside Rovers; Whittlesey Blue Star v Stilton United; Whittlesey United v Coates Athletic.

Division One: Holbeach United Reserves v Netherton United Reserves; Ketton v Moulton Harrox Reserves; King’s Lynn Town Reserves v Long Sutton Athletic; Ryhall United v Sutton Bridge United; Sawtry v Maccasports; Stamford Belvedere v Farcet United; Thorney v Hampton Sport.

Division Two: Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves v Peterborough Sport Parkway Reserves; Peterborough Rovers v Deeping Rangers A; Pinchbeck United Reserves v Oakham United Reserves; Warboys Town v Leverington Sports Reserves.

Division Three: Coates Athletic Reserves v Whittlesey United Reserves; Kings Cliffe United Reserves v Parkside; Long Sutton Athletic Reserves v Peterborough Rovers Reserves; Netherton United A v Alconbury.

Division Four: Farcet United Reserves v Stamford Belvedere Reserves; Parkway Eagles v Oakham United A; Riverside Rovers Reserves v Ryhall United Reserves; Wittering v Warboys Town Reserves.

Division Five: Hampton Sport Reserves v Peterborough Giants; Peterborough Sport Parkway A v Pinchbeck United A; Pro Evo v Gaultree; Sutton Bridge United Reserves v Tydd St Mary.

Boston & District League (selected, 2pm): Premier Division: Swineshead Institute v Old Dons.

Division Two: Fosdyke v Coningsby Res; Kirton Town Res v Sutterton; Old Dons Res v Westside Rangers.

Division Three: FC Kirton v Pointon A; Sutterton Res v Swineshead Institute Res.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page