SPORTING FIXTURES: March 9-13

0
Have your say

This week’s local sporting fixtures...

SATURDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (7.45pm): Blackstones v Kempston Rovers; Harborough Town v St Ives Town; Huntingdon Town v Peterborough NS; Irchester Utd v Quorn; Long Buckby v Desborough Town; Newport Pagnell Town v Boston Town; Shepshed Dynamo v Deeping Rangers; Sleaford Town v S & L Corby; Wellingborough Town v Spalding Utd; Yaxley v Holbeach Utd.

UCL Division One (3pm, selected): Bourne Town v Potton Utd.

Peterborough & District League (2pm, selected): Premier Division: Crowland Town v Kings Cliffe Utd; Deeping Rangers Reserves v Whittlesey Utd; Netherton United v Moulton Harrox; Riverside Rovers v Pinchbeck Utd. Division One: Holbeach United Res v Moulton Harrox Res; Sutton Bridge Utdv Netherton Utd Res; Langtoft Utd v Farcet Utd. Division Two: Deeping Rangers A v Langtoft Utd Res; Peterborough Rovers v Crowland Town Res; Pinchbeck Utd Res v Oundle Town. Division Three: Long Sutton Athletic Res v Baston. Division Five: Baston Res v Gaultree; Holbeach Utd A v Pinchbeck Utd A; Ryhall Utd A v Sutton Bridge Utd Res; Tydd St Mary v Peterborough Giants.

Boston & District League (2.30pm, selected): Division One: Pointon Res v Wyberton Res. Division Two: Old Dons Res v Mareham Utd Res; Sutterton v Kirton Town Res. Division Three: FC Hammers v Sutterton Res; FC Kirton v Spalding Harriers Res.

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup: Round Three (2pm): Holbeach Bank v Spalding Town; Kirton Town v Fosdyke; Swineshead Inst v Woodhall Spa Utd; Wrangle Utd v Spalding Harriers; Wyberton v Old Dons.

Towcestrians v Spalding RFC.

Midlands Three East (South, selected): Deepings v Rushden & Higham.

Midlands Four East (South, selected): Bourne v Corby.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30pm): Division One: Holbeach Utd Sunday v Fenway (J Fowler); Lutton v Hole In The Wall (C Hardy); Punchbowl v Spalding Wanderers (Castle) (J Marsden); Sutton Bridge v Gosberton (N Vasey).

League KO Cup: Semi-final (10.15am, at Monkshouse Lane): Magnet Tavern v Pinchbeck Utd Sunday (Referee:J Mowatt; assistants: M Bruntlett & L Thorold); Sutton St James v Murrow Bell (Referee: P Hayes; assistants: A Murray & J Ulyatt).

TUESDAY

Football: UCL Premier Divison (7.45pm): Boston Town v Wellingborough Town; Harborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town; Quorn v Spalding United; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Huntingdon Town .