SPORTING FIXTURES: March 23-27

0
Have your say

This week’s sporting fixtures...

SATURDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (3pm): Blackstones v Huntingdon Town; Deeping Rangers v Harborough Town; Desborough Town v Boston Town; Irchester Utd v Holbeach Utd; Long Buckby v Kempston Rovers; Peterborough NS v Quorn; Sleaford Town v Newport Pagnell Town; Spalding Utd v Cogenhoe Utd; Wellingborough Town v S & L Corby; Yaxley v St Ives Town.

UCL Division One (selected, 3pm): Bourne Town v Rushden & Higham United.

Peterborough & District League (selected, 2pm): Premier Division: Crowland Town v Parson Drove; Moulton Harrox v Whittlesey BS; Pinchbeck Utd v Ramsey Town; Uppingham Town v Deeping Rangers Res. Division One: Hampton Sport v Long Sutton Ath; Holbeach Utd Res v Thorney; Ketton v Moulton Harrox Res; Ryhall Utd v Sutton Bridge Utd. Division Two: Oundle Town v Pinchbeck Utd Res; Oakham Utd Res v Crowland Town Res. Division Three: Long Sutton Athletic Res v Coates Athletic Res. Division Five: Holbeach Utd A v Ryhall Utd A; Pinchbeck Utd A v Hampton Sport Res; Sutton Bridge Utd Res v Gaultree.

Boston & District League (selected, 2.30pm): Division One: Wainfleet Utd v Spalding Harriers. Division Two: Fishtoft Res v Old Dons Res; Fosdyke v Holbeach Bank. Division Three: Holbeach Bank Res v Burgh Utd; Pointon A v Spalding Harriers Res; Sutterton Res v Spilsby Town Res.

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup (2pm): Round Three: Wyberton v Old Dons.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Shield (2pm): Semi-finals: Billinghay Ath Res v Kirton Town Res; Freiston Res v Swineshead Inst Res.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Cup (2pm): Quarter-finals: Swineshead Inst v Skegness Town Res.

Rugby: SSE Midland Division (3pm): Midlands One East: Spalding RFC v Peterborough RFC.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division One: Fenway v Lutton (at Cowbit) (J Fowler); Gosberton v Pinchbeck Utd Sun (mh) (J Marsden); Holbeach Utd Sun v Jubilee (L Thorold); Hole ITW v Sutton Bridge (mh) (J Ulyatt); Punchbowl v Murrow Bell (Castle) (A Murray) Sutton SJ v Magnet Tavern (C Hardy).

TUESDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (7.45pm): Cogenhoe Utd v Spalding United; Irchester Utd v Harborough Town; Shepshed Dynamo v Yaxley; St Ives Town v Holbeach Utd; S & L Corby v Boston Town.

Peterborough & District League (7.30pm): Premier Division: Deeping Rangers Res v Netherton Utd.