SPORTING FIXTURES: July 12-18

0
Have your say

YOUR sporting fixtures for the next week...

TONIGHT (Thursday)

Football: Pre-season friendly fixture (6.30pm) – Pinchbeck United v Freiston (at Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field, Spalding).

Cricket: Peterborough Mid Week League (6.15pm) – Jarvis T20 v Baston T20.

FRIDAY

Cricket: Border County Cricket Association (Lincs) Under-17 League (6.15pm) – Bourne U/17s v Market Deeping U/17s.

SATURDAY

Cricket: Lincs ECB Premier League (12.30pm) – Grimsby Town v Bourne; Hartsholme v Lincoln Lindum; Haxey v Boston; Louth v Sleaford; Market Deeping v Bracebridge Heath; Skegness v Woodhall Spa.

South Lincs & Border League (1.30pm): Division One – Bourne 2nd v Skegness 2nd; Lindum Ramblers v Grantham; Moulton Harrox v Market Deeping 2nd; Sleaford 2nd v Spalding; Stamford v Billingborough; Woodhall Spa 2nd v Belton Park.

Division Two – Baston v Spalding 2nd; Billingborough 2nd v Thomas Cook; Boston 2nd v Blankney; Cavaliers v Stamford Town 2nd; Welby v Heckington.

Division Three – Boston 3rd v Friskney; Burgh & District v Claypole; Grantham 2nd v Timberland; Pinchbeck v North Luffenham; Spalding 3rd v Welby 2nd.

West Norfolk League (2pm): Division One – Long Sutton v Bircham.

Division Three – Hillington 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd.

Football: Pre-season friendly fixtures (3pm) – Dereham Town v Spalding United; Crowland Town v Blackstones; Deeping Rangers v Barwell.

SUNDAY

Cricket: South Lincs & Border League (1.30pm): Division Two – Moulton Harrox Sun v Ropsley.

Rutland League (1.30pm): Division One – Bourne Sun 1st v Uppingham Sun 1st.

Division Two – Wisbech Sun 1st v Market Deeping Sun 1st.

Division Four – Loddington & Mawsley Sun 1st v Long Sutton Sun 1st.

Division Seven – Long Sutton Sun 2nd v Hampton Sun 2nd; Market Deeping Sun 2nd v Spalding Sun 1st.

TUESDAY

Football: Pre-season friendly fixtures (7.45pm) – Spalding United v Wisbech Town; Eynesbury Rovers v Holbeach United; Bourne Town v Stamford (Wilf Notley Memorial Cup).