DCSIMG

SPORTING FIXTURES: January 26-30

This week’s sporting fixtures...

SATURDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (3pm): AFC Kempston Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star; Boston Town v St Ives Town; Cogenhoe Utd v Deeping Rangers; Harborough Town v Blackstones; Long Buckby v Holbeach Utd; Newport Pagnell Town v S & L Corby; Quorn v Huntingdon Town; Sleaford Town v Irchester Utd; Yaxley v Wellingborough Town.

UCL Division One (selected, 3pm): Buckingham Town v Bourne Town.

FA Vase: Round four (selected, 3pm): Ely City v Spalding United.

Peterborough & District League (2pm, selected): Premier Division: Deeping Rangers Res v Peterborough Sport Parkway; Netherton Utd v Moulton Harrox; Oakham Utd v Crowland Town; Ramsey Town v Pinchbeck Utd. Division One: King’s Lynn Town Res v Langtoft Utd; Moulton Harrox Res v Ketton. Division Two: Pinchbeck Utd Res v Crowland Town Res. Division Three: Baston v Netherton Utd A. Division Five: Ryhall Utd A v Pinchbeck Utd A.

Intermediate Shield (1.45pm, selected): Long Sutton Athletic Res v Peterborough Rovers; Oundle Town v Gedney Hill; Uppingham Town Res v Deeping Rangers A.

The League Shield (1.45pm, selected): Holbeach United A v Parkway Eagles; Sutton Bridge Utd Res v Riverside Rovers Res.

Spalding Inter-Service Trophy (1.45pm): Holbeach United Res v Sutton Bridge United; Tydd St Mary v Long Sutton Athletic.

Boston & District League (2pm, selected): Division One: Mareham Utd v Wyberton Res. Division Two: Old Dons Res v Fishtoft Res; Sutterton v Kirton Town Res. Division Three: Benington Res v FC Kirton; FC Hammers v Sutterton Res; Spalding Harriers Res v Swineshead Inst Res.

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup (1.30pm, selected): Round three: Holbeach Bank v Spalding Town; Kirton Town v Fosdyke; Swineshead Inst v Woodhall Spa Utd; Wrange Utd v Spalding Harriers; Wyberton v Old Dons.

Rugby: Midlands One East (2.15pm, selected): Spalding RFC v Old Northamptonians.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division One: Fenway v Pinchbeck Utd Sunday (at Cowbit) (J Fowler); Magnet Tavern v Punchbowl (J Amess).

Mont Pell Tropy (10.15am): First round: Gosberton v Lutton (MH) (J Marsden); Jubilee v Holbeach Utd Sun(Castle) (N Vasey); Spalding Wanderers v Murrow Bell (MH) (J Ulyatt); Sutton St James v Hole In The Wall (C Hardy).

TUESDAY

Football: Lincs FA Senior Trophy (7.45pm): Semi final: Spalding United v Holbeach United.

UCL Premier Division (7.45pm): Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell; Harborough Town v Desborough Town; Irchester United v Wellingborough Town; Long Buckby v Cogenhoe Utd; Peterborough NS v Yaxley; Quorn v Shepshed Dynamo; St Ives Town v Huntingdon Town.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page