SPORTING FIXTURES: January 12-16

0
Have your say

This week’s sporting fixtures...

SATURDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (3pm): Kempston Rovers v Harborough Town; Blackstones v Long Buckby; Boston Town v Quorn; Deeping Rangers v Newport Pagnell; Holbeach Utd v Yaxley; Huntingdon Town v Cogenhoe Utd; Irchester Utd v S & L Corby; Peterborough NS v Shepshed Dynamo; Sleaford Town v Wellingborough Town; St Ives Town v Desborough Town.

UCL League Cup (3pm): Round One: Spalding Utd v Northampton Spencer.

UCL Division One (selected, 3pm): Wellingborough Whitworth v Bourne Town.

Peterborough & District League (selected, 2pm): Premier Division: Kings Cliffe United v Deeping Rangers Res; Parson Drove v Crowland Town.

Division One: Farcet United v Holbeach United Res; Long Sutton Athletic v Stamford Bels; Ryhall United v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: Deeping Rangers A v Oakham United Res.

Division Three: Peterborough ICA Sports A v Long Sutton Athletic Res.

Division Five: Baston Reserves v Pinchbeck United A; Glinton United v Sutton Bridge United Res; Holbeach United ‘A’ v Peterborough Giants; Tydd St Mary v Peterborough Sport Parkway A.

PFA Senior Cup (selected, 1.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Uppingham Town.

PFA Challenge Cup (selcted, 1.30pm): Pinchbeck Utd Res v Sutton Bridte Utd.

Boston & District League (selected, 2pm): Premier Division: Billinghay Ath v Wyberton; Kirton Town v Freiston; Old Dons v Old Leake; Swineshead Inst v Fishtoft.

Division One: Freiston Res v Wyberton Res; Spalding Town v Woodhall Spa Utd.

Division Two: Leverton v Holbeach Bank; Park Utd v Old Dons Res.

Division Three: FC Hammers v FC Kirton; Fosdyke Res v Benington Res; Friskney v Swineshead Inst Res; Holbeach Bank Res v Spalding Harriers Res; Pointon A v Sutterton Res.

Rugby: SSE Midland Division (selected, 2.15pm): Midlands One East: Matlock RFC v Spalding RFC.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Fenway v Sutton Bridge (at Cowbit) (TBC); Gosberton v Spalding Wanderers (mh) (J Marsden); Jubilee v Pinchbeck Utd Sunday (mh) (L Thorold); Murrow Bell v Lutton (N Vasey); Punchbowl v Hole In The Wall (Castle) (J Ulyatt).

League KO Cup (10.30am): First round: Magnet Tavern v Holbeach Utd Sunday (C Hardy).