DCSIMG

SPORTING FIXTURES: February 23 - 27

This week’s local sporting fixtures...

SATURDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (3pm): Kempston Rov v Long Buckby; Blackstones v Harborough Town; Desborough Town v Holbeach Utd; Huntingdon Town v Spalding Utd; Irchester Utd v Sleaford Town; Newport Pagnell v Shepshed Dynamo; Peterborough NS v Boston Town; Quorn v St Ives Town; Wellingborough Town v Deeping Rangers; Yaxley v Cogenhoe Utd.

Division One (selected): Bourne Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

Peterborough & District League (selected, 2pm): Premier Division: Deeping Rangers Res v Crowland Town; Moulton Harrox v Stilton Utd; Pinchbeck Utd v Netherton Utd. Division One: Holbeach Utd Res v King’s Lynn Town Res; Langtoft Utd v Maccasports; Long Sutton Ath v Netherton Utd Res. Division Two: Guyhirn v Gedney Hill. Division Five: Baston Res v Sutton Bridge Utd Res; Pro Evo v Holbeach United A.

PFA Challenge Cup (1.30pm): Warboys Town v Moulton Harrox Res; Peterborough Sport Parkway Res v Sutton Bridge Utd.

The Intermediate Shield: Langtoft Utd Res v Pinchbeck Utd Res; Oakham Utd Res v Crowland Town Res; Whittlesey Utd Res v Baston.

The League Shield: AFC Peterborough v Pinchbeck Utd A; Gaultree v Tydd St Mary; Peterborough Giants v Baston Res.

Boston & District League (2.15pm): Premier Division: Freiston v Swineshead Inst; Skegness Town Res v Old Dons; Wyberton v Kirton Town. Division One: Spalding Harriers v Wainfleet Utd; Spalding Town v Billinghay Ath Res. Division Two: Holbeach Bank v Westside Rangers; Kirton Town Res v Fishtoft Res; Old Dons Res v Park Utd. Division Three: Benington Res v Spalding Harriers Res; Burgh Utd v Sutterton Res; Swineshead Inst Res v Spilsby Town Res.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup: Semi finals (1.45pm): Fosdyke v Sutterton; Mareham Utd v Coningsby.

Rugby: Midlands One East (selected, 2.15pm): Spalding RFC v Old Northamptonians.

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division One: Fenway v Hole In The Wall (at Cowbit) (J Marsden); Lutton v Holbeach Utd Sun (P Hayes); Murrow Bell v Sutton St James (C Hardy); Pinchbeck Utd Sunday v Jubilee (N Vasey); Punchbowl v Magnet Tavern (mh) (J Fowler); Spalding Wanderers v Gosberton (mh) (A Murray).

TUESDAY

Football: Hinchingbrooke Cup (7.45pm): Quarter-final: Bourne Town v Deeping Rangers.

UCL Premier Division (7.45pm): S & L Corby v Holbeach Utd; Wellingborough Town v Blackstones.

WEDNESDAY

Football: UCL Premier Division (7.45pm): Huntingdon Town v Newport Pagnell Town.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page

 

X scottish independence image

Keep up-to-date with all the latest Referendum news