FIXTURES: Week commencing February 5

0
Have your say

A FULL list of the sporting fixtures for the week commencing Saturday, February 5.

SATURDAY

Hockey: NE14 Hockey East Men’s League: Premier B - Long Sutton 1st v Harpenden 1st (1pm).2N - Spalding 1st v Norwich Dragons 1st (2pm). 4NW - Long Sutton 2nd v St Ives 3rd (2.30pm); Bourne 2nd v Spalding 2nd. 5NW - Spalding 3rd v Cambs South 3rd (3.30pm). 6NW (N) - Spalding 4th v Long Sutton 4th (3.30pm).

East Women’s League: 2NW - Cambs University 2nd v Long Sutton 1st (1pm).

Cambs Ladies’ League: Premier Division - Markest Deeping 1st v Spalding Poachers 1st. D2 - Spalding Poachers 2nd v Huntingdon 2nd.

Lincs Ladies’ League - Spalding Poachers 3rd v Louth 3rd; Alford 1st v Long Sutton 2nd (11am).

Football: Evo-Stik League First Division South (3pm) - Brigg Town v Loughborough Dynamo; Carlton Town v Barwell; Glapwell v Sutton Coldfield Town; Goole AFC v Sheffield FC; Leek Town v Newcastle Town; Market Drayton Town v Spalding United; Rainworth MW v Lincoln United; Romulus v Grantham Town; Rushall Olympic v Kidsgrove Athletic; Shepshed Dynamo v Belper Town; Stamford AFC v Quorn.

Hereward Teamwear UCL Premier Division (3pm) - Cogenhoe United v Blackstones; Daventry United v Peterborough Northern Star; Irchester United v Long Buckby; Newport Pagnell Town v Desborough Town; Northampton Spencer v Deeping Rangers; Rothwell Corinthians v Holbeach United; Sleaford Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; St Ives Town v Raunds Town; St Neots Town v King’s Lynn Town; Yaxley v Wellingborough Town.

Peterborough & District League (2pm): Premier Division - Premier Division - Alconbury v Crowland Town; Moulton Harrox v Coates Athletic. Division One - Long Sutton Athletic v Thorney. Division Two - Gedney Hill v Hampton Sports.Combination Division One - Eye Sports & Social Res v Moulton Harrox Res; Holbeach Utd Res v Deeping Sports Res; Long Sutton Ath Res v Ramsey Town Res. Comb Division Two - Crowland Town Res v Netherton United A.

Lincs Junior Cup (1.30pm) - No1 Pub Saturday v Pinchbeck United.

Boston & District League (2.15pm): Premier Division - Kirton Town v Freiston; Old Dons v Billinghay Ath. Division One - Billinghay Ath Res v Holbeach Bank; Sutterton v Spalding Town. Division Two - Spalding Town Res v Tydd SM. Division Three - Holbeach Bank Res v Park Utd; Spalding Harriers Res v Old Dons Res.

Rugby: Midlands One East - Spalding RFC 1st v Paviors RFC 1st (2.15pm).

SUNDAY

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division One - Harchester Utd v Murrow Bell (J Truman); Inter Fenway v Britannia Revolution (mh) (M Bruntlett); Station Gates v Magnet Tavern (mh) (P Hayes). Division Two - Fenway v Jubilee (at Cowbit) (R Camm); Long Sutton Sunday v Lutton (K Steer); Sutton St.James v Gosberton (P Parkin).

Lincs Sunday Cup: Semi-final (10.45pm) - Cowbit v FVA Jerusalem (at Castle).

TUESDAY

Football: Evo-Stik League First Division South (7.45pm) - Goole AFC v Brigg Town; Leek Town v Belper Town; Sheffield FC v Newcastle Town; Shepshed Dynamo v Kidsgrove Athletic.

Hereward Teamwear UCL Premier Division (7.45pm) - Cogenhoe United v King’s Lynn Town; St Ives Town v St Neots Town; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Irchester United.

WEDNESDAY

Football: Evo-Stik League First Division South (7.45pm) - Market Drayton Town v Rainworth MW.

Hereward Teamwear UCL Premier Division (7.45pm) - Holbeach United v Long Buckby.